Russian Visa – Choose the Type


A tourist visa would be fine for those going to Russia for sightseeing and well as for a short visit to friends or business partners. A tourist visa duration cannot exceed 30 days. In some countries Russian consulates grant a tourist visa for up to 14 days only. A business visa is meant for those who come to Russia to participate in business meetings but may also be useful if you need to stay in Russia more than 30 days.

 

Search

Unsere Kundenberater stehen Ihnen gerne zur Verfügung. Rufen Sie uns an: 7.495.665 5424 für die USA und Kanada 1 800 324 0492 .
oder schicken Sie uns e-mail und wir beantworten Ihre Fragen binnen einem Arbeitstag.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass unsere Arbeitssprachen Englisch und Russisch sind.


Die russische Visaunterstützung wird entsprechend den Forderungen des Föderationsgesetzes Russischer Föderation vom 25.07.2002 Nr. 115 gewährleistet. Servicekosten umfassenalle Gebühren, die von der russischen juristischen Person für Visabeschaffung in der lokalen Migrationsbehörde Migrationsbehörde erforderlich sind.